RESULTS BY OPPONENT – B

imgres

 

A B C D E F G H I J KL M N O P Q R S T UV W X Y Z

 

VICTORIA BALDOVINOS (Spain) 1:0

1974 French Open 3R W 6-2, 6-2

JULIA BARKA 1:0

1973 Italian Open 1R W 6-0, 6-0

SUE BARKER (Great Britain) 23:1

1975 Italian Open 3R W 6-1, 6-3
1975 Mission Viejo, CA QF W 6-1, 6-0
1976 Houston, TX QF W 7-6, 7-6
1976 Washington, D.C. SF W 6-4, 6-4
1976 Slims Championships/L.A. 1R W 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
1976 U.S. Open 4R W 6-1, 6-0
1976 Wightman Cup W 2-6, 6-2, 6-2
1976 Tokyo, Japan F W 6-2, 7-6
1977 Washington, D.C. QF W 6-1, 6-2
1977 Hollywood, FL SF W 6-2, 6-4
1977 Philadelphia, PA SF W 6-2, 7-5
1977 Slims Championships/NY F W 2-6, 6-1, 6-1
1977 Wightman Cup W 6-1, 6-2
1978 Wightman Cup W 6-2, 6-1
1979 Dallas, TX SF W 6-4, 6-4
1979 Boston, MA QF L 6-3, 6-1
1979 Avon Championships RR W 6-3, 6-4
1979 Mahwah, NJ QF W 6-2, 6-2
1979 Wightman Cup W 7-5, 6-2
1980 Wightman Cup W 6-2, 6-1
1981 Wightman Cup W 6-3, 6-0
1981 Federation Cup F W 6-2, 6-1
1982 Palm Harbour, FL 2R W 6-1, 6-1
1982 Wightman Cup W 6-4, 6-3

WENDY BARLOW (Canada) 1:0

1979 Dallas, TX 1R W 6-2, 6-1

SHARI BARMAN (USA) 1:0

1974 Tokyo, Japan QF W 6-0, 6-0

PEACHES BARTKOWICZ (USA) 0:1

1970 South Orange, NJ 1R L 6-2, 6-1

CARLING BASSETT, later Seguso (Canada) 9:0

1983 Amelia Island, FL F W 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
1984 Livingston, NJ 3R W 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
1984 Palm Beach, FL SF W 6-3, 6-3
1984 French Open QF W 4-6, 6-1, 6-0
1984 U.S. Open SF W 6-2, 6-2
1985 Palm Beach Gardens, FL SF W 6-2, 6-1
1986 Key Biscayne, FL 3R W 6-1, 6-0
1986 French Open QF W 5-7, 6-2, 6-1
1987 Dallas, TX 2R W 6-0, 6-1

LINDSAY BEAVEN (Great Britain) 1:0

1975 Wimbledon 4R W 6-2, 6-4

CAMILLE BENJAMIN (USA) 2:0

1984 French Open SF W 6-0, 6-0
1987 Largo, FL 2R W 6-3, 6-1

INGRID BENTZER (Sweden) 1:0

1975 San Francisco, CA 2R W 6-2, 6-1

SABBINE BERNEGGER (Austria) 1:0

1977 Federation Cup 1R W 6-0, 6-0

RENE BLOUNT (USA) 1:0

1978 Brighton, England 1R W 5-7, 6-1, 6-3

LISA BONDER, later Kreiss (USA) 7:1

1982 Italian Open SF W 6-2, 6-4
1983 Tokyo/Grand Prix 2R L 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
1984 Italian Open SF W 6-1, 6-1
1985 Berlin QF W 3-6, 6-0, 6-2
1985 French Open 2R W 7-5, 6-3
1985 New Orleans SF W 6-3, 6-1
1985 Tokyo/Lion Cup SF W 6-0, 6-0
1987 Eastbourne 2R W 6-1, 6-1

FIORELLA BONICELLI (Uruguay) 3:0

1973 Italian Open 2R W 6-4, 6-2
1973 Wimbledon 1R W 6-3, 6-3
1975 Italian Open QF W 6-1, 6-3

FEDERICA BONSIGNORI (Italy) 1:0

1988 Largo, FL 2R W 6-2, 6-4

LINKY BOSHOFF (South Africa) 2:0

1975 Orlando, FL QF W 6-2, 6-2
1976 Phoenix, AZ 2R W 6-1, 6-0

PATRICIA BOSTROM (USA) 5:0

1973 Cleveland, OH QF W 6-2, 6-0
1973 Cincinnati, OH 1R W 6-1, 6-0
1973 Indianapolis, IN 1R W 6-0, 6-0
1974 St. Petersburg, FL 1R W 6-0, 6-1
1978 Bloomington, MN 1R W 6-0, 6-1

BEVERLEY BOWES, later Hackney (USA) 2:0

1987 Largo, FL SF W 6-0, 6-0
1988 Australian Open 2R W 6-0, 6-1

CINDY BRINKER (USA) 1:0

1973 Dallas, TX 1R W 6-0, 6-0

BUNNY BRUNING (USA) 2:0

1976 Phoenix, AZ 1R W 6-2, 6-3
1977 Hilton Head, SC 2R W 6-0, 6-3

IVA BUDAROVA (Czechoslovakia) 2:0

1981 Boston, MA 1R W 6-0, 6-1
1983 Berlin 3R W 6-3, 6-3

EDDA BUDING (Germany) 1:0

1971 U.S. Open 1R W 6-1, 6-0

BETTINA BUNGE (Germany) 14:0

1980 Cincinnati, OH 1R W 6-2, 6-1
1980 Chicago, IL 2R W 6-3, 6-2
1980 French Open 4R W 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
1981 U.S. Open 4R W 6-2, 6-0
1981 Sydney, Australia SF W 6-7, 6-4, 6-1
1982 Amelia Island, FL SF W 7-6, 6-2
1982 Tokyo/Lion Cup SF W 6-2, 6-0
1983 Slims Championships QF W 6-1, 7-5
1984 U.S. Open 3R W 6-1, 6-3
1985 Amelia Island, FL 3R W 6-0, 6-0
1986 Dallas, TX 3R W 6-1, 6-4
1986 Federation Cup SF W 6-3, 6-4
1986 Manhattan Beach, CA 3R W 7-6, 6-4
1987 Hilton Head, SC QF W 6-3, 6-2

ELISE BURGIN (USA) 4:0

1983 Toronto SF W 6-2, 6-0
1985 Hilton Head, SC 2R W 6-1, 6-0
1986 Manhattan Beach, CA 2R W 6-4, 6-2
1989 U.S. Open 2R W 6-4, 6-1

VERONICA BURTON (Great Britain) 3:0

1973 Nottingham, England 2R W 6-2, 6-3
1973 Wightman Cup W 6-3, 6-0
1973 Indianapolis, IN F W 6-4, 6-3

JENNY BYRNE (Australia) 1:0

1985 Wimbledon 3R W 6-2, 6-1